FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 7m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A9577    |    MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $1,100.00
Our Price: $614.87
You Save: $485.13 (44%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Netpatibles Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3J0486   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC7M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $275.75
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-DAC-7M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9578   |   MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-7M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $169.13
Addon Finisar FCBN410QB1C07 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1243   |   MFG#  FCBN410QB1C07-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $267.52
Dell Compatible 470-AAXI - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CR4 Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Passive Copper Direct-attach Cable Assembly 7m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A5266   |   MFG#  470-AAXI-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $182.89
Addon Dell Force10 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8K4227   |   MFG#  CBL-QSFP-40GE-7M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $377.03
Addon Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU7M To Dell Force10 CBL-QSFP-40GE-7M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 7m
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8K4255   |   MFG#  ADD-QCIQFO-ADAC7M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $919.81
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-40G-AOC-7M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9542   |   MFG#  JNP-40G-AOC-7M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $374.91

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 7m)

Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Active Copper, 7m). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over active copper, with a maximum reach of 7.00m (22.97ft). This Juniper Networks® compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' cable and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameTwinaxial Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length22.97 ft

Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network

Connector on Second EndQSFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack

Weight (Approximate)1.50 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime