Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A9595    |    MFG#  QSFP-56G-AOC30M-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 4 lbs.
List Price: $750.00
Our Price: $407.98
You Save: $342.02 (46%)
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

MSA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 30m). A 100% MSA standard 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 30.00m (98.43ft). This MSA standard active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform to MSA standards and is built to meet or exceed MSA specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-56G-AOC30M-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameMSA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length98.43 ft

Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network

Connector on Second EndQSFP+ Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate56 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)3.20 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews