FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn NetAPP X6589-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6B2962    |    MFG#  X6589-R6-AOK    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $410.00
Our Price: $234.78
You Save: $175.22 (43%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

AddOn NetAPP X6589-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

This NetAPP® X6589-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetAPP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberX6589-R6-AOK

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SW

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov