Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  6DR204    |    MFG#  EFP110-030M-SCLC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Features multimode 62.5-?m/125-?m construction and aramid strength elements.
  • Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss of 0.3 dB, high reliability, and a long life.
  • Guaranteed for life!
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $34.99
Our Price: $33.10
You Save: $1.89 (5%)
Quantity:

Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Choose from duplex or simplex and from riser (PVC) or plenum.
  • Available in ST®, SC, LC, and MT-RJ connector styles.
  • Duplex MT-RJ connectors are smaller than standard SC connectors and feature the familiar "RJ" latch.
  • LC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectors.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberEFP110-030M-SCLC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length98.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Jacket TypeOFNP, FT6

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

MaterialCeramic - Connector

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

IEC 60793-2


Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews