X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(ST) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E3739    |    MFG#  ADD-MCC1MMM2KST    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $90.00
Our Price: $55.97
You Save: $34.03 (38%)
Quantity:

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(ST) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

This is a media converter card that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MCC1MMM2KST

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)Yes

DVINo

USBNo

Management PortNo

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

Number of ST Ports1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm

Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorStandalone, External, Rack-mountable
Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime