FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn ADD-ASC-SC-4MS9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Network Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E3802    |    MFG#  ADD-ASC-SC-4MS9SMF    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 13.12 ft
  • 1 Pack
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $17.47
Quantity:

AddOn ADD-ASC-SC-4MS9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Network Cable

This is a 4m angled SC (male) to SC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADDASCSC4MS9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelADD-ASC-SC-4MS9SMF

Product NameADD-ASC-SC-4MS9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length13.12 ft

Connector on First End1 x SC/APC Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x SC Male Network

FeaturesStranded, Molded, Flame Resistant, Corrosion Resistant

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime