FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn ADD-ASC-SC-7M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E3806    |    MFG#  ADD-ASC-SC-7M9SMF    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 22.97 ft
  • 2 x SC/APC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $27.34
Our Price: $24.17
You Save: $3.17 (12%)
Quantity:

AddOn ADD-ASC-SC-7M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable

This is a 7m angled SC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADDASCSC7M9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelADD-ASC-SC-7M9SMF

Product NameADD-ASC-SC-7M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length22.97 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC/APC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesStranded, Molded, Flame Resistant, Pull Resistant Connector, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant, Angled Connector

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime