Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 20m ASC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E3996    |    MFG#  ADD-ASC-LC-20M9SMF    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $29.20
Our Price: $24.01
You Save: $5.19 (18%)
Quantity:

AddOn 20m ASC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 20m angled SC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ASC-LC-20M9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name20m SMF 9/125 Duplex (APC-SC/LC) ASC/LC OS1 Yellow OFNR Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length65.62 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC/APC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC/APC Male Network

FeaturesMolded, Angled Connector, Riser Rated

Jacket TypeOFNR

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews