X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Yellow OS1 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E4092    |    MFG#  ADD-MPOMPO-5M9SMS    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $164.84
Our Price: $99.96
You Save: $64.88 (39%)
Quantity:

AddOn 5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Yellow OS1 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 5m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand yellow straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-5M9SMS

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name5m MPO/MPO Male to Male Straight OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Cable ConfigurationStraight-through

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End1 x MPO Female Network

Connector on Second End1 x MPO Female Network

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year