FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(FC) MMF 1310nm 2km Industrial Media Converter

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E4401    |    MFG#  ADD-IFMC-FX-1FC1    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
List Price: $400.00
Our Price: $223.90
You Save: $176.10 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(FC) MMF 1310nm 2km Industrial Media Converter

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(FC) via 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-IFMC-FX-1FC1

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)Yes

DVINo

USBNo

Management PortNo

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm

Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal

Height6"

Width5.5"

Depth2"

Weight (Approximate)1 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year