FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-BXU(SC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter Switch

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E4468    |    MFG#  ADD-IGMC-BXU-2SC4    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,398.00
Our Price: $812.32
You Save: $585.68 (42%)
Quantity:

AddOn 4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-BXU(SC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter Switch

This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-BXU(SC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-IGMC-BXU-2SC4

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports6

Network (RJ-45)Yes

DVINo

USBNo

Management PortNo

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports4

Number of SC Ports2

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength1550 nm, 1310 nm

Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal

Height6"

Width5.5"

Depth2"

Weight (Approximate)1 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year