FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 50m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-strand Yellow OS1 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E4578    |    MFG#  ADD-MPOMPO-50M9SM-M    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $268.56
Our Price: $156.25
You Save: $112.31 (42%)
Quantity:

AddOn 50m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-strand Yellow OS1 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 50m MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-50M9SM-M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name50m MPO/MPO Male to Male Crossover OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Cable ConfigurationCrossover

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length164.04 ft

Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x MPO Male Network

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)1.20 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year