FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  6F4758    |    MFG#  50FIBLCSC10    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • LC Male Network
  • SC Male Network
  • 32.8ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $30.99
Our Price: $22.99
You Save: $8.00 (26%)
Quantity:

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCSC10 10m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number50FIBLCSC10

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product Name10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length32.80 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesHalogen Free, Flame Retardant

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Applications/Solutions:

  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Features:

  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure