FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  6F4769    |    MFG#  FIBSCSC1    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • SC Male
  • SC Male
  • 3.28ft
  • Orange
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $17.99
Our Price: $16.97
You Save: $1.02 (6%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1A4859   |   MFG#  EFN110-001M-SCSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.03
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  2U3300   |   MFG#  F2F40277-01M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $19.03
Addon 1m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9904   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-1M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.72
Addon 1m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9924   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-1M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.85
C2G-1m Sc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Red
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  4J6573   |   MFG#  37174    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.01
Edge Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4710   |   MFG#  MD-62125-SCSC-1M-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $26.33
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  7V9450   |   MFG#  F623RSNSNSNM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.13
Black Box 1-m, Sc-sc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9939AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-001M-SCSC-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.52
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4786   |   MFG#  NKFP523LSSSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $19.65
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4802   |   MFG#  NKFP523RSSSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.05
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4853   |   MFG#  NKFP623LSSSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.15
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5014   |   MFG#  NKFPX23LSSSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.75
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5029   |   MFG#  NKFPX23RSSSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.05
C2G-1m Sc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KZ6018   |   MFG#  11139    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $17.56
Addon 1m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2901   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-1M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.17
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-sc, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6297   |   MFG#  FO10G-001M-SCSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.74
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-sc, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6338   |   MFG#  FO625-001M-SCSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.07
1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Sc/sc - OM2 - Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RZ3112   |   MFG#  50FIBPSCSC1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.01
Enet 1M Sc/sc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter Sc-sc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ3878   |   MFG#  SC2-50-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.13

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberFIBSCSC1

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product Name1m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network

FeaturesFlame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime