Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Axiom 10GB / 1GB Dual Rate, SM 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR / 1000BASE-LX, 10 km LC SFP+

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  6JK895    |    MFG#  10GB-LRLX-SFPP-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC Duplex 10GBase
  • LR Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $328.00
Our Price: $237.05
You Save: $90.95 (28%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

Axiom 10GB / 1GB Dual Rate, SM 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR / 1000BASE-LX, 10 km LC SFP+

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part Number10GB-LRLX-SFPP-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameAxiom

Product Name10GB / 1GB Dual Rate, SM 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR / 1000BASE-LX, 10 km LC SFP+

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR, 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant


Customer Reviews