Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Axiom CFP-100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  6JN324    |    MFG#  CFP-100GBASE-ER4-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x SC Duplex 100GBase
  • ER4 Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $36,146.00
Our Price: $25,310.39
You Save: $10835.61 (30%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $2564.99
3-Year   $3456.99
Quantity:

Axiom CFP-100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part NumberCFP-100GBASE-ER4-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameAxiom

Product ModelCFP-100GBASE-ER4

Product NameCFP-100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module

Product TypeCFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeSC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology100GBase-ER4

Maximum Data Transfer Rate100

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Juniper 100-Gigabit Ethernet PIC with CFP (T4000 Router)
  • Juniper 100-Gigabit Ethernet PIC with CFP (T1600 Router)


Customer Reviews