Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Axiom SFP+ Module

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  6JN457    |    MFG#  DWDM-SFP10G-61.41-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking
  • 1 LC Duplex 10GBase
  • DWDM Network
  • Optical Fiber Single
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $5,192.00
Our Price: $3,769.24
You Save: $1422.76 (27%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $265.99
3-Year   $332.99
Quantity:

Axiom SFP+ Module

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-SFP10G-61.41-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameAxiom

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-DWDM

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityCisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationTÜV, RoHS


Customer Reviews