Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Netpatibles 100% Arista Compatible - Networks SFP-10G-DW-56.55 SFP+ Module

NETPATIBLES
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  NETPATIBLES    |    PCN#  6QF561    |    MFG#  CAB-Q-S-3M-NP    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 9.84 ft Twinaxial Network Cable for Network Device
  • QSFP+
  • Second End: 4 x SFP+ Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $286.33
Our Price: $146.23
You Save: $140.10 (49%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $24.99
2-Year   $32.99
Quantity:

Netpatibles 100% Arista Compatible - Networks SFP-10G-DW-56.55 SFP+ Module

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, 1 Gigabit, and 100 Megabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media.

To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications, Arista offers nine transceiver types, each optimized for a diferent media and distance reach (SR4, CR4, CR, SRL, SR, LRM, LR, ER, and DWDM). In addition, the SFP+ ports also support three Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver types for single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber, and Cat-5 Copper.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles

Manufacturer Part NumberCAB-Q-S-3M-NP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com

Brand NameNetpatibles

Product ModelCAB-Q-S-3M

Product NameTwinaxial Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First EndQSFP+

Connector on Second End4 x SFP+ Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year