Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Netgear QSFP28 Module

NETGEAR
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  NETGEAR    |    PCN#  6RR839    |    MFG#  ACM761-10000S    |   
Netgear Authorized Dealer
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 MPO 100GBase
  • SR4 Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $623.96
Our Price: $387.95
You Save: $236.01 (38%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

Netgear QSFP28 Module

General Information

ManufacturerNetgear, Inc

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com

Brand NameNetgear

Product NameQSFP28 Module

Product TypeQSFP28

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology100GBase-SR4


Customer Reviews