Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6TT680    |    MFG#  QSFP-40G-AOC70M-AO    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 229.70 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: 1 x QSFP+ Network
  • Second End: 1 x QSFP+ Network
  • 40 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
List Price: $1,944.00
Our Price: $1,126.94
You Save: $817.06 (42%)
Quantity:

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

This is an MSA compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active with a maximum reach of 70m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40G-AOC70M-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length229.70 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network

Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews