Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn LG-Ericsson RDH102406/32 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1551.72nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6TT720    |    MFG#  RDH102406/32-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $9,000.00
Our Price: $4,851.17
You Save: $4148.83 (46%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $331.99
3-Year   $446.99
Quantity:

AddOn LG-Ericsson RDH102406/32 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1551.72nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

This LG-Ericsson® RDH102406/32 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1551.72nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent LG-Ericsson® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberRDH102406/32-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Module

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-DWDM

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime