Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6TU223    |    MFG#  AOC-QSFP4SFP10G3M-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $940.00
Our Price: $535.78
You Save: $404.22 (43%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Arista Compatible CAB-Q-S-3M - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CU Qsfp+ To 4x Sfp+ Direct-attach Breakout Cable (dac) Passive 3M
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z4973   |   MFG#  CAB-Q-S-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $201.82
Supermicro Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  SUPERMICRO   |   PCN#  2M8116   |   MFG#  CBL-Q4SFP+AOC-3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $414.49
Startech.com Msa Compliant Qsfp+ Direct-attach Twinax Breakout Cable - 3 M (10 Ft) - 40 Gbps To 4 X 10Gbps - Passive Copper Dac - Quad Mini-gbic Break
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  2NP557   |   MFG#  QSFP4SFPPC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $158.13
Addon Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3MA Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6TU367   |   MFG#  QFX-QSFP-DACBO3MA-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $513.28
Addon Dell DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6TU373   |   MFG#  DAC-QSFP4SFP10G3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $218.38
Addon Dell 332-1366 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7T7738   |   MFG#  332-1366-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $197.31
Dell Compatible 332-1366 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CR4 Qsfp+ To (4) 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Copper Direct-attach Cable Assembly 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A5243   |   MFG#  332-1366-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $190.01
Addon Avaya/nortel AA1404031-E6 To Intel XDACBL3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8A5922   |   MFG#  ADD-QAVSIN-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $266.22
Addon Huawei 02310MUL-AO Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9460   |   MFG#  02310MUL-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $224.56
Addon Netapp X66120-3 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9487   |   MFG#  X66120-3-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $209.18
Addon Finisar FCBN510QE2C03 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9496   |   MFG#  FCBN510QE2C03-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $488.09
Addon Intel X4DACBL3 To Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9574   |   MFG#  ADD-QINSCI-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $259.84

AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

This is a Dell compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberAOC-QSFP-4SFP10G3MAO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length9.80 ft

Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network

Connector on Second End4 x SFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime