Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AMX NMX-SFP-MM SFP+ Module

HARMAN PRO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  HARMAN PRO    |    PCN#  6VB308    |    MFG#  FGVSFP-SR    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking
  • 1 LC Duplex 10GBase
  • X Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $480.00
Our Price: $480.00
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AMX NMX-SFP-MM SFP+ Module

Multi-mode 10-Gbps SFP fiber transceiver module for Cisco switches, dual LC connectors, up to 300m

General Information

ManufacturerHarman International Industries, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberFGVSFP-SR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.harman.com

Brand NameAMX

Product ModelNMX-SFP-MM

Product NameNMX-SFP-MM SFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-X


Customer Reviews