Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 300m DDM

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  6YM983    |    MFG#  10301-ST    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% EXTREME NETWORKS 10301 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $189.99
Our Price: $144.18
You Save: $45.81 (24%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $24.99
2-Year   $32.99
Quantity:

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 300m DDM

The 10301-ST is an Extreme Networks 10301 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number10301-ST

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product NameExtreme Networks 10301 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationREACH, RoHS, WEEE

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure

Customer Reviews