Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6a6173    |    MFG#  XENPAK-10GB-LW-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $990.00
Our Price: $535.43
You Save: $454.57 (46%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $66.99
3-Year   $89.99
Quantity:

AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LW compatible 10GBase-LW XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberXENPAK-10GB-LW-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameXENPAK Module

Product TypeXENPAK

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Female 10GBase-LW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LW

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-10GB-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6704-10GE
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6704-10GE

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov