Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRL SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6a7763    |    MFG#  XCVR-S10V31-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $500.00
Our Price: $279.76
You Save: $220.24 (44%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AddOn Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRL SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, LC)

This Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRL throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-S10V31
  • 10GBase LRL SFP+
  • (SMF, 1km, LC, 1310nm)
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAddOn

    Manufacturer Part NumberXCVR-S10V31-AO

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand NameAddOn

    Product ModelXCVR-S10V31-AO

    Product NameXCVR-S10V31-AO SFP+ Module

    Product TypeSFP

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRL Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology10GBase-LRL

    Maximum Distance Supported3280.84 ft

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorHot-swappable

    Height1.2"

    Width2.8"

    Depth4.8"

    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Country of OriginUnited States

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime

    WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov