Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6a8308    |    MFG#  SFP-1GB-CW-51-80-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $468.00
Our Price: $260.05
You Save: $207.95 (44%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1510nm)
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAddOn

    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1GB-CW-51-80-AO

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand NameAddOn

    Product ModelSFP-1GB-CW-51-80-AO

    Product NameSFP-1GB-CW-51-80-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology1000Base-CWDM

    Maximum Distance Supported262467.19 ft

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

    Physical Characteristics

    Height1.2"

    Width2.8"

    Depth4.8"

    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Country of OriginUnited States

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime

    WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov