FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 1m ALC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6e3810    |    MFG#  ADD-ALC-SC-1M9SMF    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $17.81
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3BB710   |   MFG#  F9E3-10AM1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $70.14
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord (continued)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6307   |   MFG#  FO50-001M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.45
Black Box Single-mode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6361   |   MFG#  FOSM-001M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.77
Enet 1M Sc/lc Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS1 Or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter Sc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4029   |   MFG#  SCLC-SM-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.32

AddOn 1m ALC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 1m angled LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ALC-SC-1M9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesMolded, Strain Relief, Halogen Free

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov