FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6e5448    |    MFG#  SFP-28G-AOC5M-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $340.00
Our Price: $189.17
You Save: $150.83 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

This is a MSA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-28G-AOC5M-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP28 Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeSFP28

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP28 Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP28 Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

American Wire Gauge30 AWG

Data Transfer Rate3.13 GB/s

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov