Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco SFP+ Module

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  6jn357    |    MFG#  CWDM-SFP10G-1550-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase
  • CWDM Network
  • Optical Fiber Single
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $2,905.00
Our Price: $2,042.36
You Save: $862.64 (30%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $168.99
3-Year   $225.99
Quantity:

Cisco SFP+ Module

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part NumberCWDM-SFP10G-1550-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameCisco

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-CWDM