FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Finisar QSFP28 Module

FINISAR
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  FINISAR    |    PCN#  6qb490    |    MFG#  FTLC9555REPM    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 MPO 100GBase
  • SR4 Network
  • Optical Fiber Multi
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $709.21
Our Price: $572.34
You Save: $136.87 (19%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $66.99
3-Year   $89.99
Quantity:

Finisar QSFP28 Module

General Information

ManufacturerFinisar Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFTLC9555REPM

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.finisar.com

Brand NameFinisar

Product NameQSFP28 Module

Product TypeQSFP28

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology100GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS