FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Intellinet Network Solutions Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC/ST, OM2, 50/125, MultiMode, Duplex, Orange, 3 ft (1 m)

INTELLINET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  INTELLINET    |    PCN#  7195AD    |    MFG#  470360    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • LSZH Jacket Material
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $13.61
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $5.99
2-Year   $7.99
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed

Intellinet Network Solutions Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC/ST, OM2, 50/125, MultiMode, Duplex, Orange, 3 ft (1 m)

  • Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.

    Superior Transmission Distance
    It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

    Enhanced Security
    It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

    No Metallic Components
    Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
  • General Information

    ManufacturerIntellinet Network Solutions

    Manufacturer Part Number470360

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.intellinet-network.com

    Brand NameIntellinet

    Product Model470360

    Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

    Cable Length3 ft

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Data Transfer Rate128 MB/s

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorOrange

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime