FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter

TRIPP LITE
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE    |    PCN#  722782    |    MFG#  N320-03M    |   
Tripp Lite Authorized Dealer
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • LC Male
  • LC Male
  • 9.84ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $20.96
Our Price: $20.74
You Save: $0.22 (1%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4U9066   |   MFG#  EFN310-003M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $69.76
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8566AC   |   MFG#  EFN6020-003M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.83
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  G20259   |   MFG#  N820-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.21
C2G-3m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Red
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  GU9964   |   MFG#  37377    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.13
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  L81228   |   MFG#  N370-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.19
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Red Lc/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  M48434   |   MFG#  N320-03M-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.74
C2G-3m Lc-lc 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Blue
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  PV1916   |   MFG#  33367    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $40.53
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  UU5345   |   MFG#  EFN110-003M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $47.41
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable St/st 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095553   |   MFG#  N302-010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.90
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Mtrj/st 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095558   |   MFG#  N308-010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.93
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Mtrj/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095561   |   MFG#  N310-010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.83
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/st 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  519309   |   MFG#  N304-010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.80
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  519311   |   MFG#  N306-010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.93
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Mtrj/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  601307   |   MFG#  N314-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.23
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  722873   |   MFG#  N320-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.77

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN320-03M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber

Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less

Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure