Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Intellinet Network Solutions Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC/SC, OM1, 62.5/125, Multimode, Duplex, Orange, 10 ft (3 m)

INTELLINET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  INTELLINET    |    PCN#  7242AD    |    MFG#  471275    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • LSZH Jacket Material
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $18.99
Our Price: $14.94
You Save: $4.05 (21%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $5.99
2-Year   $7.99
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed

Intellinet Network Solutions Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC/SC, OM1, 62.5/125, Multimode, Duplex, Orange, 10 ft (3 m)

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.

Superior Transmission Distance
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

Enhanced Security
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

No Metallic Components
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

General Information

ManufacturerIntellinet Network Solutions

Manufacturer Part Number471275

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.intellinet-network.com

Brand NameIntellinet

Product Model471275

Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length10 ft

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews