Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7AF543    |    MFG#  JNP-10G-AOC-16M-AO    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 52.49 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: 1 x SFP+ Male Network
  • Second End: 1 x SFP+ Male Network
  • 10 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $280.00
Our Price: $169.54
You Save: $110.46 (39%)
Quantity:

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-10G-AOC-16M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-10G-AOC-16M-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Cable Length52.49 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Male Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews