Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 300m DDM

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  7AG163    |    MFG#  SFP-10GBASE-SR-ST    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $64.99
Our Price: $40.09
You Save: $24.90 (38%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $10.99
2-Year   $14.99
Quantity:

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 300m DDM

The SFP-10GBASE-SR-STS is an 10 GMSA compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 646,156,559 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3 W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GBASE-SR-ST

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product NameMSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationREACH, RoHS, WEEE

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews