Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE63264AA-I Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, Rugged)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7AG737    |    MFG#  3FE63264AA-I-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $378.00
Our Price: $213.36
You Save: $164.64 (44%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE63264AA-I Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, Rugged)

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE63264AA-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number3FE63264AA-I-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Module

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews