Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Finisar XFP Module

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7AM407    |    MFG#  FTLX1612M3BTL-AO    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC 10GBase
  • ER Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,312.50
Our Price: $792.74
You Save: $519.76 (40%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $89.99
3-Year   $120.99
Quantity:

AddOn Finisar XFP Module

This Finisar® FTLX1612M3BTL compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberFTLX1612M3BTL-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFinisar XFP Module

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews