Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7HG059    |    MFG#  JNP-QSFP-100GPSM4-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,800.00
Our Price: $1,015.80
You Save: $784.20 (44%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $107.99
3-Year   $143.99
Quantity:

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm and 1330nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameQSFP28 Module

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeQSFP28

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 100GBase-PSM4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology100GBase-PSM4

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime