Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Axiom EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  7HH660    |    MFG#  EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking
  • 1 LC Simplex 1000Base
  • LX Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $298.00
Our Price: $218.84
You Save: $79.16 (27%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

Axiom EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-GE80KCW1510-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameAxiom

Product ModelEX-SFP-GE80KCW1510

Product NameEX-SFP-GE80KCW1510 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Juniper EX4200 Ethernet Switch



Customer Reviews