Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Single-Mode, LC, 30 km

BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  7HN367    |    MFG#  LFP414    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network1.25
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $139.03
Our Price: $106.35
You Save: $32.68 (24%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $24.99
2-Year   $32.99
Quantity:

Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Single-Mode, LC, 30 km

Bring high-speed fiber and copper interfaces to your Ethernet switch's SFP Slot.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberLFP414

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product NameSFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Single-Mode, LC, 30 km

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-X

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationWEEE

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year


Customer Reviews