Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 75m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber LSZH Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7LB074    |    MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-75M5OM4LZ    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 246.06 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Transmitter, Receiver
  • First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • 100 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $141.50
Our Price: $85.68
You Save: $55.82 (39%)
Quantity:

AddOn 75m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber LSZH Patch Cable

This is a 75.0m (246.1ft) LC (male) to LC (male) aqua OM4 duplex LSZH-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-75M5OM4LZ

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length246.06 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesHalogen Free, Stranded

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Transmitter, Receiver

Data Transfer Rate100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews