X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Multimode 62.5/125 Module - Method B

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  7M5448    |    MFG#  77562    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 12 Port(s)
  • 12 x
  • 1 x MT Port(s)
  • Wall Mountable
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $249.99
Our Price: $169.83
You Save: $80.16 (32%)
Quantity:

C2G 12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Multimode 62.5/125 Module - Method B

Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP/MPO connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number77562

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Multimode 62.5/125 Module - Method B

Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports12

Number of ST Ports12

Number of MT Ports1

Physical Characteristics

MaterialSteel

Form FactorWall Mountable

Height1.1"

Width4.5"

Depth5.1"

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime