Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Axiom Mini 100BASE-T to 100BASE-LX Fiber Media Converter

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  7MR445    |    MFG#  MC-2201-S3L10-AX    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x Network (RJ
  • 45)
  • 1 x LC Ports
  • DuplexLC Port
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $111.00
Our Price: $84.18
You Save: $26.82 (24%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $22.99
2-Year   $29.99
Quantity:

Axiom Mini 100BASE-T to 100BASE-LX Fiber Media Converter

The Axiom Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter Series is a Fast Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between Copper RJ45 10/100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX fiber optic ports. Available with an open SFP port or its fixed connector configuration, deployments can be just plug-and-play or are fully customizable with the transceiver of your choice. With its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. Choose from Multimode or Single-mode fiber connections to meet the distance requirements of your network.
  • Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Operation Modes
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Connect to legacy network equipment
  • Eliminate Collision Domains
  • 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion
  • Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards
  • Available with Open SFP Port or optional built in LC/SC/ST Connections
  • DIP switch to set different configurations
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
  • Compact package size

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part NumberMC-2201-S3L10-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameAxiom

Product NameMini 100BASE-T to 100BASE-LX Fiber Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)Yes

Number of LC Ports1

LC Port TypeDuplex

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm

Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology100Base-LX, 100Base-T

Power Description

Power SourceDC

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorStandalone

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year


Customer Reviews