Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7PR121    |    MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2-YW    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 9.80 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Transceiver, Network Device
  • First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Patch Cable
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $22.00
Our Price: $19.78
You Save: $2.22 (10%)
Quantity:

AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2-YW

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Cable Length9.80 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesStranded

Jacket TypeOFNR

Device SupportedTransceiver, Network Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews