Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 50m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH-rated Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7TK836    |    MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-50M9OS2LZ    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
List Price: $68.68
Our Price: $46.90
You Save: $21.78 (32%)
Quantity:

AddOn 50m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH-rated Patch Cable

This is a 50m SC (Male) to LC (Male) yellow OS2 Duplex fiber LSZH-rated patch cable OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-50M9OS2LZ

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length164 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesStranded, Halogen Free

Device SupportedTransceiver, Network Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Miscellaneous

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime