FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed w/ 12-Outlet PDU 120V

TRIPP LITE
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE    |    PCN#  7U0421    |    MFG#  NSS-G24D2    |   
Tripp Lite Authorized Dealer
Tripp Lite Ethernet SwitchesTripp Lite Ethernet Switches
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 24 Ports
  • Manageable
  • 2 x Expansion Slots
  • 1000Base
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Shipping Weight: 12 lbs.
List Price: $581.16
Our Price: $283.00
You Save: $298.16 (51%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 7ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 7'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095520   |   MFG#  N001-007-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $10.98
Tripp Lite 10ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 10'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095523   |   MFG#  N001-010-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.35
Tripp Lite 14ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 14'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095526   |   MFG#  N001-014-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $11.76
Tripp Lite 25ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 25'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095529   |   MFG#  N001-025-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.13
Tripp Lite 6ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 10A 18AWG 6'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  115562   |   MFG#  P006-006    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.07
Tripp Lite 5ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 5'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  252856   |   MFG#  N001-005-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $10.66
Tripp Lite Hdmi/ Dvi Over Ip Transmitter/ Extender RS-232 Ir Control 1080p
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  8D8626   |   MFG#  B160-001-HDSI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $197.64
Tripp Lite Hdmi A/v W RS-232 Serial, Ir Control Over Ip Receiver 1080p 60hz
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  8D8627   |   MFG#  B160-100-HDSI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $126.88
Tripp Lite Displayport Over Ip Transmitter Extender W/ RS-232 & Ir Control
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  8E1135   |   MFG#  B160-001-DPSI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $255.34
Tripp Lite Displayport Over Ip Receiver Extender Cat5/6 W/ RS-232, Ir Control
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  8E1136   |   MFG#  B160-100-DPSI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $148.70
Tripp Lite Hp J4859C Compatible Sfp Transceiver 1000Base-LX Lc Ddm Smf
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  8E2633   |   MFG#  N286-01GLX-SLX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $65.65
Tripp Lite Hp J4858C Compatible Sfp Transceiver 1000Base-SX Lc Ddm Mmf
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  8E2634   |   MFG#  N286-01GSX-MLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $42.26
Tripp Lite Cisco Glc-t Compatible Sfp Mini Transceiver 1000Base-TX Copper
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  8E2635   |   MFG#  N286-01GTX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.24
Tripp Lite 4ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 10A 18AWG 4'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  CT6689   |   MFG#  P006-004    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.06
Tripp Lite 3ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 10A 18AWG 3'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  CT6690   |   MFG#  P006-003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.68
Tripp Lite 6ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To Left Angle C13 10A 18AWG 6'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  CT6691   |   MFG#  P006-006-13LA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $12.47
Tripp Lite 6ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To Right Angle C13 10A 18AWG 6'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  CT6692   |   MFG#  P006-006-13RA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $12.47
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  F34999   |   MFG#  N370-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.97
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  F35000   |   MFG#  N370-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.58
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  G20259   |   MFG#  N820-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.21
Tripp Lite 5ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 5'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  H56107   |   MFG#  N201-005-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.52
Tripp Lite 10ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 10'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  H56111   |   MFG#  N201-010-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.32
Tripp Lite 14ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 14'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  H56113   |   MFG#  N201-014-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.98
Tripp Lite 25ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 25'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  H56115   |   MFG#  N201-025-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $15.06
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  L81228   |   MFG#  N370-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $23.19
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  L81251   |   MFG#  N820-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.45
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  L81252   |   MFG#  N820-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.59
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  L81265   |   MFG#  N820-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.35
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  L81275   |   MFG#  N370-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.80
Tripp Lite 4ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 Green 10A 18AWG 4'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  LL9428   |   MFG#  P006-004-GN    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $12.20
Tripp Lite 4ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 Red 10A 18AWG 4'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  LL9429   |   MFG#  P006-004-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $12.19
Tripp Lite 4ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 Yellow 10A 18AWG 4'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  LL9430   |   MFG#  P006-004-YW    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $12.19
Tripp Lite 1ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 1'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  N68880   |   MFG#  N201-001-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $10.76
Tripp Lite Standard Computer Power Cord
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  PG1809   |   MFG#  P006-004-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.19
Tripp Lite 1M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible Black 3ft 3'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  QZ7261   |   MFG#  N280-01M-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $37.67
Tripp Lite 2M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible Black 6ft 6'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  QZ7262   |   MFG#  N280-02M-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $41.38
Tripp Lite 3M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible Black 10ft 10'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  QZ7263   |   MFG#  N280-03M-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $48.23
Tripp Lite 5M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible Black 16ft 16'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  QZ7264   |   MFG#  N280-05M-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $83.22
Tripp Lite 0.5M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable Black SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible 20 Inch
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  QZ7267   |   MFG#  N280-20N-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $36.22
Tripp Lite 4M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  YU7918   |   MFG#  N820-04M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.68
Tripp Lite Sfp Transceiver Mm Fiber Cisco Glc-sx-mmd Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M Lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  YU8528   |   MFG#  N286-01GSX-MDLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $65.18

Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed w/ 12-Outlet PDU 120V

The energy-efficient NSS-G24D2 24-Port Gigabit L2 Web-Smart Managed Network Switch does more than complete your home or office LAN. It also features a basic 120V 15A PDU to distribute reliable AC power to critical IT equipment in your wiring closet, server room or equipment rack. Two dedicated SFP ports are also included for uplinking data to other switches via optical fiber or copper.This switch features 24 twisted-pair RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports that support auto-negotiable 10/100/1000 Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX cross-over detection functions for convenient plug-and-play capability. Easy-to-read LEDs indicate connection and activity status for each port. Built-in management software lets you monitor and control each connected device via secure web-based interface. Each port supports up to 2 Gbps with full duplex.The rear panel contains 12 NEMA 5-15R outlets that supply continuous power to connected devices. Your equipment is protected by 3860 joules of Isobar surge suppression, as well as front-panel LEDs that let you monitor line status at a glance. A 12A circuit breaker trips if the current drawn by connected equipment exceeds the PDU's maximum load rating.The NSS-G24D2 supports IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standards. The heavy-duty metal housing mounts into 1U of an EIA-standard 19-inch rack using the included hardware. The six-foot input cord with NEMA 5-15P plug connects to a protected UPS, generator or mains input AC source.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberNSS-G24D2

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product ModelNSS-G24D2

Product NameNSS-G24D2 Ethernet Switch

Product TypeEthernet Switch

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports24

Uplink PortNo

ModularYes

Stack PortNo

Port/Expansion Slot Details24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-T

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2

Expansion Slot TypeSFP

Shared SFP SlotNo

Number of SFP Slots2

Network & Communication

Layer Supported2

Management & Protocols

ManageableYes

Power Description

Power SourcePower Supply

Physical Characteristics

Compatible Rack Unit1U

Form FactorRack-mountable

Height1.7"

Width17.3"

Depth12.4"

Weight (Approximate)8.49 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • NSS-G24D2 Ethernet Switch
  • Mounting Hardware
  • Owner's Manual

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationREACH, RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual