Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed PoE+ w/ 12-Outlet PDU

TRIPP LITE MASTER-POWER
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE MASTER-POWER    |    PCN#  7U0422    |    MFG#  NSS-G24D2P24    |   
Tripp Lite Master-Power Ethernet SwitchesTripp Lite Master-Power Ethernet Switches
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 24 Ports
  • Manageable
  • 2 x Expansion Slots
  • 1000Base
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Shipping Weight: 14 lbs.
List Price: $1,136.00
Our Price: $703.36
You Save: $432.64 (38%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $66.99
3-Year   $89.99
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 26-Port
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1733AF   |   MFG#  LGB1126A-R2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $396.13
Ubiquiti Managed Gigabit Switch With Sfp
close
by  UBIQUITI   |   PCN#  1N7879   |   MFG#  ES-24-LITE    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $231.66
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PSQ-L Cool Switch
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  2U2551   |   MFG#  WS-C2960X24PSQL-RF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $2381.87
D-link DGS-1210-26 00790069432514
$246.99
Save: $77.57
$16942
Quick View...
D-link
close
by  D-LINK   |   PCN#  5BB511   |   MFG#  DGS-1210-26    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $169.42
Transition Networks Managed Gigabit Ethernet Poe++ Switch
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  5BT514   |   MFG#  SM24TBT2DPA-NA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1575.53
Netgear S350 GS324T Ethernet Switch
close
by  NETGEAR   |   PCN#  6AF175   |   MFG#  GS324T-100NAS    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $219.50
Wasp Ubiquiti Unifi US-24-250W Ethernet Switch
close
by  WASP BARCODE TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  6QQ928   |   MFG#  633809001376    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $461.93
Zyxel 24-port Gbe Smart Managed Poe Switch With Gbe Uplink
close
by  ZYXEL   |   PCN#  6VQ691   |   MFG#  GS1350-26HP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $511.07
Intellinet Network Solutions 24-Port Gigabit Web-managed Switch With 2 Sfp Ports, Rackmount
close
by  INTELLINET   |   PCN#  7064AD   |   MFG#  560917    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $181.03
Meraki 24-port Gbe Poe+ Switch MS390-24P-HW 00889728231398
$5920.00
Save: $2098.05
$382195
Quick View...
Meraki 24-port Gbe Poe+ Switch
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  7AK813   |   MFG#  MS390-24P-HW    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $3821.95
Meraki 24-port Gbe Upoe Switch MS390-24U-HW 00889728231404
$6395.00
Save: $2266.39
$412861
Quick View...
Meraki 24-port Gbe Upoe Switch
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  7AK814   |   MFG#  MS390-24U-HW    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $4128.61
Meraki 24-port Mgbe Upoe Switch MS390-24UX-HW 00889728231411
$13000.00
Save: $4607.20
$839280
Quick View...
Meraki 24-port Mgbe Upoe Switch
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  7AK815   |   MFG#  MS390-24UX-HW    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $8392.80
Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed W/ 12-Outlet Pdu 120V
close
by  TRIPP LITE MASTER-POWER   |   PCN#  7U0421   |   MFG#  NSS-G24D2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $361.13
Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960-24LC-S Ethernet Switch
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  8J7935   |   MFG#  WS-C2960+24LC-L-RF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $695.61
Transition Networks Smart Managed Poe+ Switch
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  8Q9016   |   MFG#  SM24TAT2SA-NA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $510.87
Hpe Officeconnect 1920S 24G 2SFP Poe+ 370W Switch
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  8V8623   |   MFG#  JL385A#ABA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $424.90
Black Box 26-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Poe+ Managed
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9U4980   |   MFG#  LPB2926A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $519.22
Fortinet Fortiswitch 224D-FPOE Ethernet Switch
close
by  FORTINET SME PRODUCTS   |   PCN#  ZZ0579   |   MFG#  FS-224D-FPOE    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1018.41
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 7ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 7'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  095520   |   MFG#  N001-007-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.06
Tripp Lite 10ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 10'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  095523   |   MFG#  N001-010-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.44
Tripp Lite 14ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 14'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  095526   |   MFG#  N001-014-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $11.76
Tripp Lite 25ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 25'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  095529   |   MFG#  N001-025-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $13.12
Tripp Lite 6ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 10A 18AWG 6'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  115562   |   MFG#  P006-006    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.07
Tripp Lite 5ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 5'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  252856   |   MFG#  N001-005-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $10.84
Tripp Lite Hdmi/ Dvi Over Ip Transmitter/ Extender RS-232 Ir Control 1080p
close
by  TRIPP LITE MASTER-POWER   |   PCN#  8D8626   |   MFG#  B160-001-HDSI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $217.53
Tripp Lite Hdmi A/v W RS-232 Serial, Ir Control Over Ip Receiver 1080p 60hz
close
by  TRIPP LITE MASTER-POWER   |   PCN#  8D8627   |   MFG#  B160-100-HDSI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $150.46
Tripp Lite Displayport Over Ip Transmitter Extender W/ RS-232 & Ir Control
close
by  TRIPP LITE MASTER-POWER   |   PCN#  8E1135   |   MFG#  B160-001-DPSI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $222.70
Tripp Lite Displayport Over Ip Receiver Extender Cat5/6 W/ RS-232, Ir Control
close
by  TRIPP LITE MASTER-POWER   |   PCN#  8E1136   |   MFG#  B160-100-DPSI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $138.46
Tripp Lite Hp J4859C Compatible Sfp Transceiver 1000Base-LX Lc Ddm Smf
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  8E2633   |   MFG#  N286-01GLX-SLX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $82.15
Tripp Lite Hp J4858C Compatible Sfp Transceiver 1000Base-SX Lc Ddm Mmf
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  8E2634   |   MFG#  N286-01GSX-MLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $42.26
Tripp Lite Cisco Glc-t Compatible Sfp Mini Transceiver 1000Base-TX Copper
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  8E2635   |   MFG#  N286-01GTX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $63.03
Tripp Lite 4ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 10A 18AWG 4'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  CT6689   |   MFG#  P006-004    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.06
Tripp Lite 3ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 10A 18AWG 3'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  CT6690   |   MFG#  P006-003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.75
Tripp Lite 6ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To Left Angle C13 10A 18AWG 6'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  CT6691   |   MFG#  P006-006-13LA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.63
Tripp Lite 6ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To Right Angle C13 10A 18AWG 6'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  CT6692   |   MFG#  P006-006-13RA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.34
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34999   |   MFG#  N370-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.97
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F35000   |   MFG#  N370-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.58
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20259   |   MFG#  N820-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.21
Tripp Lite 5ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 5'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  H56107   |   MFG#  N201-005-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.64
Tripp Lite 10ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 10'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  H56111   |   MFG#  N201-010-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.56
Tripp Lite 14ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 14'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  H56113   |   MFG#  N201-014-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.28
Tripp Lite 25ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 25'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  H56115   |   MFG#  N201-025-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.31
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81228   |   MFG#  N370-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.19
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81251   |   MFG#  N820-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.45
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81252   |   MFG#  N820-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.59
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81265   |   MFG#  N820-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.35
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81275   |   MFG#  N370-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.80
Tripp Lite 4ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 Green 10A 18AWG 4'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  LL9428   |   MFG#  P006-004-GN    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.39
Tripp Lite 4ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 Red 10A 18AWG 4'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  LL9429   |   MFG#  P006-004-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $12.19
Tripp Lite 4ft Computer Power Cord Cable 5-15P To C13 Yellow 10A 18AWG 4'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  LL9430   |   MFG#  P006-004-YW    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.39
Tripp Lite 1ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/m Black 1'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  N68880   |   MFG#  N201-001-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $10.84
Tripp Lite Standard Computer Power Cord
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PG1809   |   MFG#  P006-004-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.19
Tripp Lite 1M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible Black 3ft 3'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  QZ7261   |   MFG#  N280-01M-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $35.27
Tripp Lite 2M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible Black 6ft 6'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  QZ7262   |   MFG#  N280-02M-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $38.71
Tripp Lite 3M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible Black 10ft 10'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  QZ7263   |   MFG#  N280-03M-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $36.78
Tripp Lite 5M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible Black 16ft 16'
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  QZ7264   |   MFG#  N280-05M-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.18
Tripp Lite 0.5M Sfp+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable Black SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible 20 Inch
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  QZ7267   |   MFG#  N280-20N-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $33.12
Tripp Lite 4M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  YU7918   |   MFG#  N820-04M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.68
Tripp Lite Sfp Transceiver Mm Fiber Cisco Glc-sx-mmd Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M Lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  YU8528   |   MFG#  N286-01GSX-MDLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $45.95
Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR Sfp+ Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible Ddm Fiber 300M Lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  YU8529   |   MFG#  N286-10GSR-MDLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $145.75

Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed PoE+ w/ 12-Outlet PDU

The energy-efficient NSS-G24D2P24 24-Port PoE+ Gigabit L2 Managed Network Switch does more than complete your home or office LAN. It also features a basic 120V 15A PDU to distribute reliable AC power to critical IT equipment in your wiring closet, server room or equipment rack. Two dedicated Mini-GBIC SFP ports are also included for uplinking data to other switches via optical fiber or copper.

This switch features 24 twisted-pair RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports that support auto-negotiable 10/100/1000 Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX cross-over detection functions for convenient plug-and-play capability. Each port can be configured to supply up to 30W of PoE+ (Power over Ethernet) power via network cable to connected devices, such as VoIP phones and video cameras. Easy-to-read LEDs indicate connection and activity status for each port. Built-in management software lets you monitor and control each connected device via secure web-based interface. Each port supports up to 2 Gbps with full duplex.

The rear panel contains 12 NEMA 5-15R outlets that supply continuous power to connected devices. Your equipment is protected by 3860 joules of Isobar surge suppression, as well as front-panel LEDs that let you monitor line status at a glance. A 12A circuit breaker trips if the current drawn by connected equipment exceeds the PDU's maximum load rating.

The NSS-G24D2P24 supports IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standards. The heavy-duty metal housing mounts into 1U of an EIA-standard 19-inch rack using the included hardware.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberNSS-G24D2P24

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product ModelNSS-G24D2P24

Product NameNSS-G24D2P24 Ethernet Switch

Product TypeEthernet Switch

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports24

Uplink PortNo

ModularYes

Stack PortNo

Port/Expansion Slot Details24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-T

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2

Expansion Slot TypeSFP

Shared SFP SlotNo

Number of SFP Slots2

Network & Communication

Layer Supported2

Management & Protocols

ManageableYes

Power Description

Power SourcePower Supply

Physical Characteristics

Compatible Rack Unit1U

Form FactorRack-mountable

Height1.7"

Width17.3"

Depth12.4"

Weight (Approximate)10.80 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • NSS-G24D2P24 Ethernet Switch
  • Mounting Hardware
  • Owner's Manual

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual