FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Intel Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7U1277    |    MFG#  XAOCBL-3M-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $180.00
Our Price: $101.33
You Save: $78.67 (44%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M 10GBase-AOC 3m Sfp+ To Sfp+ Dac Cable Taa
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  2MG547   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-AOC3M-LEG    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $126.78
Arista Compatible AOC-S-S-10G-3M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-AOC Sfp+ Active Optical Cable Assembly (aoc) 3 Meter
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3V1201   |   MFG#  AOC-S-S-10G-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $97.14
Addon Direct Attach Cable EX-SFP-10GE-AOC-3MAO 00821455599617
$180.00
Save: $74.35
$10565
Quick View...
Addon Direct Attach Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9185   |   MFG#  EX-SFP-10GE-AOC-3MAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $105.65

AddOn Intel Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

This is a Intel® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberXAOCBL-3M-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Cable Length9.80 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime