Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Citrix 3007777 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7U1296    |    MFG#  3007777-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $70.00
Our Price: $47.68
You Save: $22.32 (32%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon Intel XDACBL3M To Extreme Networks 10305 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD065   |   MFG#  ADD-SINSEX-PDAC3M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.13
Netpatibles Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  2GF812   |   MFG#  DAC10GHP2CIS3M-NP    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.39
Axiom Sfp+ To Sfp+ Active Twinax Cable 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1040   |   MFG#  AP819A-AX    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $75.41
Addon Dell 330-5967 To Intel XDACBL3M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6731   |   MFG#  ADD-SDESIN-PDAC3M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.13
Hp J9283B To Brocade (formerly) 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6734   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPSBRA-ADAC3M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $132.41
Addon Dell 332-1368 To Fujitsu SFPP-CBL-03 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6768   |   MFG#  ADD-SDESFU-ADAC3M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $133.10
Juniper SFP+10-Gigabit Ethernet Active Optical Cable Assembly
close
by  JUNIPER   |   PCN#  4P0474   |   MFG#  JNP-10G-AOC-3M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $242.03
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  5PA044   |   MFG#  PSF1PXA3MOR    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $140.93
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  6DC490   |   MFG#  EX-SFP-10GE-DAC3M-NP    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $76.88
Addon Finisar FCBG110SD1C03 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1198   |   MFG#  FCBG110SD1C03-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $82.31
Aruba Twinaxial Network Cable JW102A 00190017020020
$205.00
Save: $55.84
$14916
Quick View...
Aruba Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  7U4584   |   MFG#  JW102A    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $149.16
Addon Hp 487655-B21 To Fujitsu SFPP-CBL-03 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8A5911   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPASFU-PDAC3M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.13
Addon Hp JD097C To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8A5918   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPCSMU-PDAC3M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.13
Edge 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Dac Passiv Copper Cisco Ma-cbl-ta-em
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  9K8321   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-TA-3M-EM    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.87
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9U9064   |   MFG#  DAC10GCIS2DELL3M-NP    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $74.19
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9U9066   |   MFG#  DAC10GBRO2DELL3M-NP    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $74.19
Netpatibles Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9U9397   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-DACC/D-3M-NP    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $51.77
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-10G-AOC-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9545   |   MFG#  JNP-10G-AOC-3M-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $105.77
Addon Ibm 90Y9430 To Intel XDACBL3M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9568   |   MFG#  ADD-SIBSIN-PDAC3M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.13
Lenovo 3m Passive Sfp+ Dac Cable
close
by  LENOVO   |   PCN#  GV9945   |   MFG#  90Y9430    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $95.72
Sonicwall 10GB Sfp+ Copper With 3M Twinax Cable
close
by  SONICWALL   |   PCN#  LH7397   |   MFG#  01-SSC-9788    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $590.75

AddOn Citrix 3007777 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

This is a Citrix® 3007777 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number3007777-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeSFP+

Cable Length9.80 ft

Connector on First EndSFP+ Network

Connector on Second EndSFP+ Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

American Wire Gauge30 AWG

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews